Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    4221 Winchester Rd, Saint Matthews, KY 40207

    2beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Large basement for storageTwo car garageFully fenced in yard
    Beautiful cape cod located in St. Matthews! 2 bed and full bath on first floor, with a finished second floor with a half bath usable as a master suite! Fully fenced in yard with a two car garage. Also has a large basement for storage. Close to Wagner High and all of St. Matthews night life. Will also leave lawn mower for taking care of the lawn! We will be having an open house showing this Saturday at 4pm. Application fee is $50. Please text for more information or with questions, will not last long! Owner Pays Trash. Tenant responsible for all utilities and yard care. No smoking inside unit.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22052400450125

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Saint Matthews

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for rent$2,100+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for rent$2,000+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listed for rent$1,600+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for rent$1,450-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Delk Holdings Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Delk Holdings Report a problem
    8/27/2015Sold$211,000-1.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1417910 Report a problem
    8/19/2015Pending sale$215,000$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1417910 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listed for sale$215,000$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1417910 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Pending sale$215,000$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1417910 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$215,000$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1417910 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Pending sale$215,000$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1417910 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listed for sale$215,000$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1417910 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Pending sale$215,000$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1417910 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listed for sale$215,000+10.5%$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1417910 Report a problem
    3/8/2013Sold$194,500$130/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1349628 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Saint Matthews