Skip main navigation
Sold for $490,000
  • $490,000

    4221 Zacks Mill Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    4beds
    4,111sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $484,300 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $2,627 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,300

    $460,000 - $509,000

    $2,627/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity to own this beautiful home on two unrestricted acres. This home boasts a basement apartment currently income producing or would make a fabulous in-law suite. Including the basement, this home offers 4 bedrooms with 3.5 baths, plus several flex spaces. Enjoy the morning sunrise and evening sunsets in the spacious all season sunroom off the main living area overlooking manicured landscaping and brick patio.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dottie Dunn 919-749-8066,

    Hometowne Realty Garner

    Bought with:

    Tanya Ayala, 290028

    United Real Estate Triangle

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10111998MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Gas, Heat Pump
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Apartment, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Heated, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,111
    • Total interior livable area: 4,111 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,321
    • Finished area below ground: 1,790

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 162300216010, 162300204986,162300204884
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$490,000-1.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10111998 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Pending sale$499,000$121/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10111998 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$499,000-3.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10111998 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listed for sale$519,000$126/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10111998 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$154 +65%$24,190 +110.5%
    2024$93 +3.8%$11,490
    2023$90 -4.9%$11,490
    2022$94 +2.5%$11,490
    2021$92 -3.6%$11,490
    2020$95 $11,490
    2019$95 +23.7%$11,490 +26.7%
    2018$77 $9,070
    2017$77 $9,070
    2016$77 $9,070
    2015$77 $9,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27501