Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    4223 Grand Teton Rd, Greeley, CO 80634

    2beds
    840sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    10,811 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $588/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $588/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor special! Complete fixer upper on a large lot, most likely a scrape. No HOA, no lot rent. Low Taxes. Home is not purged. Cash Only. No financing. Sold As-Is. Seller will make no improvements or repairs to the property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claudia Velasco Attard 9702132024,

    Welcome to Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Yadira Carrillo, 100024932

    Colorado Dream Homes Realty

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1052657MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Other
    • Features: Shared Primary Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Kitchen
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 840
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 840
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 10,811 sqft
    • Features: Deciduous Trees, Level, Paved, Mineral Rights Excluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: R2644386
    • Zoning: RSF
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Xcel Energy
    • Gas: Atmos Energy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$125,000$149/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1052657 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$125,000$149/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1052657 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$125,000+509.8%$149/sqft
    10/28/1991Sold$20,500$24/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$82 -47.5%$220 -88.2%
    2017$157 +338%$1,870 +289.6%
    2016$36 -73.8%$480 -73.8%
    2015$137 +50.9%$1,830 +53.8%
    2014$91 $1,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80634