Remodeled kitchen, double garage, wooded backyard. 50 x 275 extra lot included.
Pending
$114,900
4226 Burkey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
4beds
1,224sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.47 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$94/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Double garageRemodeled kitchenWooded backyard
- 14 days |
- 468 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Carole McTigue 330-518-4926 Caroless02@aol.com,
Russell Real Estate Services
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5205515
Originating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 27 x 11
Eat in kitchen
- Description: Gas range; Dishwasher; Refrigerator
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,224
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, City Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 480950025.000
- Parcel number: 480950024.000
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westgate Park 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Youngstown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $94/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $96,190
- Annual tax amount: $562
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $114,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $114,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,094 -1% | $33,660 |
| 2023 | $1,105 +25.5% | $33,660 +38% |
| 2022 | $881 -0.1% | $24,390 |
| 2021 | $881 -0.4% | $24,390 |
| 2020 | $885 +17.8% | $24,390 +17% |
| 2019 | $751 +0.7% | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $746 +3.2% | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $723 -0.1% | $20,850 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $723 +3.1% | $20,740 |
| 2015 | $701 -0.4% | $20,740 |
| 2014 | $704 +1.1% | $20,740 |
| 2013 | $697 +0% | $20,740 |
| 2012 | $697 +5.1% | $20,740 |
| 2011 | $663 -18.6% | $20,740 -14.9% |
| 2010 | $814 +8.6% | $24,360 |
| 2009 | $749 +0.3% | $24,360 |
| 2008 | $747 -36% | $24,360 |
| 2007 | $1,167 +2.7% | $24,360 |
| 2006 | $1,136 +17.7% | $24,360 +26.7% |
| 2005 | $965 -44.9% | $19,220 |
| 2003 | $1,751 +3.2% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,696 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,696 +1% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,680 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44515