Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $762,500

    4226 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    3beds
    2,047sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    3.24 Acres Lot
    $762,500 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $3,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $762,500

    $702,000 - $831,000

    $3,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2047 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4226 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Workshop, 9Ft+ Ceilings, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Wash/Dry Connect, Whole House Fan, Sprinkler System, Skylights, Solid Surface, Walk-In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,047 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 3.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R07200007005001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Workshop, 9Ft+ Ceilings, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Wash/Dry Connect, Whole House Fan, Sprinkler System, Skylights, Solid Surface, Walk-In Closet
    • Parking/Driveway: Assigned
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Water/Sewer: Well Water, Septic On Site
    • Home Warr/Termite: Home Warranty/Seller
    • Laundry Location: Room
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Workshop
    • Fuel Tank: Propane Buried
    • Lot Description: Wooded
    • Road Type/Frontage: Not Maintained
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy
    • List Office Board Code: Wilmington Regional Association of Realtors

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2016Sold$375,000-3.8%$183/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100018571 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Price change$390,000-4.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Spot Real Estate, LLC #100018571 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Price change$410,000-3.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Spot Real Estate, LLC #100018571 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Listed for sale$425,000+54.5%$208/sqft
    Source: Spot Real Estate, LLC #100018571 Report a problem
    2/12/1999Sold$275,000$134/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30226110 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,444 +17.9%$755,100 +74.3%
    2024$3,770 +3%$433,300
    2023$3,661 -0.6%$433,300
    2022$3,683 -0.7%$433,300
    2021$3,708 -8.5%$433,300 +12.6%
    2020$4,055 $384,900
    2019$4,055 $384,900
    2018$4,055 $384,900
    2017$4,055 +8.3%$384,900 +13.9%
    2016$3,744 +4.6%$337,900
    2015$3,578 +4.4%$337,900
    2014$3,426 $337,900
    2013-- $337,900
    2012-- $337,900 -13.3%
    2011-- $389,822
    2010-- $389,822
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $226,368
    2004-- $226,368
    2003-- $226,368
    2002-- $226,368
    2001-- $226,368
    2000-- $226,368

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Milbrook