Great family home in the Parkwood section. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. Finished basement. Property is in move in condition. Close to supermarket, schools, and public transportation.
For sale
$320,000
4227 Greenmount Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154
3beds
1,296sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1960
1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
$316,300 Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basement
- 22 days |
- 996 |
- 68 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robbie Jiang 215-333-1826,
Canaan Realty Services INC 2153331826
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2610658
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,296
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 662460400
- Zoning: RSA4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $297,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,170
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: All Appliances In "as-is" Condition With 0 Monetary Value
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$316,300
$300,000 - $332,000
$2,182/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+0%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listing removed | $319,900$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $319,900-3%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,900+21.7%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2021 | Sold | $271,000-3.2%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Pending sale | $279,900$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900+123.9%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Listing removed | $1,575$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,575$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2010 | Sold | $125,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 +24.2% | $297,900 +24.2% |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $3,357 +16.9% | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | -- |
| 2021 | $2,872 +6.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,704 | -- |
| 2017 | $2,704 +8.7% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,489 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,489 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,489 +4.5% | $177,800 +753.5% |
| 2012 | $2,383 | $20,832 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,832 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,832 |
| 2009 | -- | $20,832 |
| 2008 | -- | $20,832 |
| 2007 | -- | $20,832 +7.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $19,392 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,392 |
| 2004 | -- | $19,392 +5.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $18,368 +6.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $17,216 +6.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $16,160 |
| 1999 | -- | $16,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,840/mo
Principal & interest
$1589
Property taxes
$251
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Millbrook