Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $509,500

    4227 Robinson Rd NE, Bremerton, WA 98310

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $509,500 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $2,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,500

    $479,000 - $540,000

    $2,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just minutes to town this beautiful home sits on just shy of an acre. 3bed, 2bath, 1510 sqft, boasts large open living area with bamboo flooring. Main floor master has private bath & large walk-in closet w/organizer. Home was finely updated 4 years ago w/new bathrooms, roof & updated kitchen. 2 car garage plus large shop/storage measuring additional 400 sqft. Plenty of outdoor living, nice deck & patio areas, fruit trees & tons of parking. Located on a quiet street has in town amenities close by

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01240110532000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

• Possesion: Closing
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Energy source: Electric
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Living room location: Main
    • Master bedroom location: Main
    • Utility room location: Main
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level, Partial Slope, Fruit Trees
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Lot details: Paved Street
    • View: Territorial
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA, USDA
    • Floor covering: Bamboo/Cork
    • Style: 17 - 1 1/2 Stry w/Bsmt
    • Offers: Reviewed on OFFRD
    • Offers Review Date: 2018-09-17

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2019Sold$320,000+0%$212/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1361024 Report a problem
    1/12/2019Pending sale$319,900$212/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Victory #1361024 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Price change$319,900-4.5%$212/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Victory #1361024 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Price change$334,950-1.5%$222/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Victory #1361024 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Price change$339,950-2.9%$225/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Victory #1361024 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Price change$349,950+0.3%$232/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Victory #1361024 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listed for sale$349,000+468.2%$231/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2014Sold$61,425+309.5%$41/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #629375 Report a problem
    10/17/2014Listed for sale$15,000-91.3%$10/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/3/2014Sold$171,595+5.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2011Listing removed$163,000$108/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #75438 Report a problem
    1/15/2011Price change$163,000-4.1%$108/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #75438 Report a problem
    9/24/2010Pending sale$169,999-5.6%$113/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #75438 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Price change$179,999-5.3%$119/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #75438 Report a problem
    5/19/2010Listed for sale$190,000+39.2%$126/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #75438 Report a problem
    1/29/2004Sold$136,500+13.8%$90/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23158693 Report a problem
    11/4/2002Sold$120,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,956 +3.5%$409,330
    2023$3,821 -0.4%$409,330
    2022$3,837 +6%$409,330 +19.8%
    2021$3,618 +3.8%$341,550 +10.8%
    2020$3,485 $308,250 +260.5%
    2019-- $85,500 +24%
    2018$1,144 $68,970
    2017$1,144 +13.3%$68,970 +13.9%
    2016$1,010 +7.8%$60,560 -1%
    2015$937 $61,160 -55.6%
    2014$937 +1.7%$137,820 -6.5%
    2013$921 -57.2%$147,410 -8.2%
    2012$2,154 +3.9%$160,580 -1.9%
    2011$2,073 +1%$163,720 -6.7%
    2010$2,052 -3.8%$175,440 -13%
    2009$2,134 -1.3%$201,640 -5.2%
    2008$2,161 -1.7%$212,760 +6.9%
    2007$2,199 +22.1%$199,040 +47.9%
    2005$1,802 $134,610 +22.7%
    2002-- $109,720 +6.8%
    2001$1,531 +5.5%$102,740 +7.7%
    2000$1,452 $95,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98310