42292 W VENTURE Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138
Home value
$310,100
$295,000 - $326,000
$1,738/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,738/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,738/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,803/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,803/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adriana Macias 347-430-6162,
HomeSmart Success
Non-Represented Buyer
Non-MLS Office

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Den
- Description: Can be used as an office or extra bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,667
- Total interior livable area: 1,667 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Bath Lever Faucets
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Playground
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 5,540 sqft
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 51214149
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Pvt Water Company
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Golf, Lake, Transportation Svcs, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Maricopa
- Subdivision: PHASE II PARCEL 21 AT RANCHO EL DORADO
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $70 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: RANCHO EL DORADO HOA
- Association phone: 480-551-4300
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 | Sold | $307,005-4.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $320,000-2.4%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $327,900-2.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $330,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Pending sale | $330,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Price change | $330,000-2.9%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $340,000+266%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2010 | Listing removed | $92,900$56/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #3004441 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $92,900-41.9%$56/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #3004441 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2008 | Sold | $160,000-41.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2006 | Sold | $275,000$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,032 +3.6% | $26,736 +3.4% |
| 2025 | $1,962 +2.7% | $25,866 -13.5% |
| 2024 | $1,911 +22% | $29,911 +26.3% |
| 2023 | $1,566 -25.5% | $23,685 +0.5% |
| 2022 | $2,103 +4.6% | $23,578 +7% |
| 2021 | $2,010 +8.1% | $22,031 +20.7% |
| 2020 | $1,860 +2% | $18,249 +61.9% |
| 2019 | $1,824 +2.4% | $11,275 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $1,782 +53.4% | $10,670 -1.3% |
| 2017 | $1,162 +4% | $10,809 |
| 2016 | $1,118 +0.7% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $7,125 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $7,115 -21.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,052 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Rancho el Dorado