Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $169,200

    423 Grace Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,080sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $169,200 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,200

    $152,000 - $186,000

    $1,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well maintained, 3 Bedroom home is the one you've been waiting for! Priced to sell... you'll find that this move in ready property is a real gem. New kitchen renovations, new hot water heater, private parking, finished basement. This home has it all. Please note that this property is occupied, and showings are by appointment only. The Seller has done plenty of work on this property but may be open to negotiating an additional credit if repairs are needed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,350 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16030058500
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2747.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2021Sold$120,000+4.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$115,000$106/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE528148 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Price change$115,000-4.2%$106/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Advisors #PADE528148 Report a problem
    10/18/2020Pending sale$120,000$111/sqft
    10/3/2020Price change$120,000-11.1%$111/sqft
    9/26/2020Listed for sale$135,000+118.1%$125/sqft
    4/30/1997Sold$61,900$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,986 +3.5%$68,230
    2024$2,886 +1%$68,230
    2023$2,858 +2.8%$68,230
    2022$2,781 $68,230
    2021$2,781 +1063.4%$68,230 +55.8%
    2020$239 -91.4%$43,780
    2019$2,782 +1.2%$43,780
    2018$2,750 +1044.8%$43,780
    2017$240 $43,780
    2016$240 $43,780
    2015$240 $43,780
    2014$240 +2.7%$43,780
    2013$234 +2.8%$43,780
    2012$227 +0.3%$43,780
    2011$227 +2%$43,780
    2010$222 +7.5%$43,780
    2009$207 $43,780
    2008$207 +8.3%$43,780
    2007$191 $43,780
    2006$191 $43,780
    2005$191 $43,780
    2004$191 +6.4%$43,780
    2003$179 +7.9%$43,780
    2002$166 $43,780
    2000$166 $43,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082