Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $22.1K (3/23)
    $329,900

    423 Kings Landing Rd, Onemo, VA 23130

    2beds
    1,860sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private setting balconyOpen living spaceWaterfront retreatPrimary bedroomLarge french doorsNatural lightWalk-in closet
    Creekside Retreat in Mathews County Just 2 Miles from Bethel Beach Perfect for fishing, kayaking & relaxing by the shore! Welcome to this opportunity to own a private home in scenic Mathews County Nestled on 1.4 acres. This 1860 sq ft living space, Freshly Painted charming 2-bed 2-bath home offers peaceful seclusion & sits atop spacious 4-car garage for adventure seekers with room for all your favorite recreational gear & vehicles. Primary bedroom features walk-in closet & Bath. Open living space is enhanced by large French doors in both the living room & kitchen flooding the home with natural light & leading out to a private setting balcony. Ideal for nature lovers! Whether you are seeking a full-time residence or a weekend getaway!
    266 days
    |
    1,323
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yana Hahn,

    Southern Trade Realty Inc. 804-694-3113

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10599497MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Att 3+ Car, 4 Space, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Lift
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Marsh, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Marsh
      • Waterfront features: Marsh, River Front, Tidal
      Lot
      • Size: 1.42 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 36A162
      • Zoning: RURAL &
      • Other equipment: Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: All Others Area 126
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Onemo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $274,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,553
      • Date on market: 8/29/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,103/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,648 +7.1%$274,700
        2024$1,538 $274,700
        2023$1,538 +12%$274,700 +27.9%
        2022$1,374 -0.8%$214,700
        2020$1,385 +12.2%$214,700
        2018$1,235 $214,700
        2017$1,235 -88.8%$214,700
        2015$11,005 --
        2014$11,005 +1048.9%$203,800
        2013$958 $203,800
        2012$958 $203,800 +12%
        2010-- $181,900
        2009-- $181,900
        2008-- $181,900
        2007-- $181,900
        2006$964 +34.8%$181,900 +134.4%
        2005$715 +109.5%$77,600 +79.6%
        2004$341 $43,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23130

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable