Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    423 N 3836 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    4beds
    2baths
    2,754sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    1 Acres Lot
    $509,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    423 N 3836 E, Rigby, ID 83442 is a single family home that contains 2,754 sq ft and was built in 2017. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $509,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,722/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,754 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RP006850040130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rigby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/13/2026Pending sale$514,900$187/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2180734 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for sale$514,900$187/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2180734 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Pending sale$514,900$187/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2180734 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listed for sale$514,900-0.9%$187/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2180734 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listing removed$519,800$189/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2175987 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Price change$519,800-1%$189/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2175987 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$524,999-4.5%$191/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2175987 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$549,9990%$200/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2175987 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$2,295-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed$550,000$200/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2154652 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$550,000-5.5%$200/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2154652 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$582,000-3%$211/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2154652 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for sale$599,999$218/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2154652 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,570 +6.2%$538,517 +0.5%
    2024$2,421 +23.8%$536,054 +0.3%
    2023$1,954 -13.3%$534,589 +16.9%
    2022$2,254 +2.3%$457,280 +27.6%
    2021$2,204 +21.5%$358,481 +8.1%
    2020$1,813 +11.1%$331,766 +28.4%
    2018$1,633 -5.8%$258,458 +339.4%
    2017$1,733 +637.9%$58,819 +167.4%
    2016$235 -1.6%$22,000 +22.2%
    2015$239 +17.8%$18,000
    2014$203 -0.3%$18,000
    2013$203 $18,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83442