Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $3.5K (4/23)
    $234,500

    423 Rio Rico Dr, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,020sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $234,500 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open kitchenVery spacious feelTile throughoutNew stainless-steel appliancesCeiling fans already installedNeutral color palette
    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME QUALIFIES FOR USDA/0% down! Ask me for details!! Welcome home! Beautiful turn-key ready home sits on over an acres with views! Come inside and walk this well laid out open floor plan including an open kitchen featuring new stainless-steel appliances and a neutral color palette. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage, no HOA and located off a paved road. All bedrooms have a very spacious feel with tile throughout, and they also all have ceiling fans already installed. Sweeping mountain views from every direction. Home is located a few miles from I-19 making it a very easy commute to Tucson, Nogales and surrounding areas. Call me to schedule your showing today, Rio Rico still leads when it comes to affordable housing!
    81 days
    |
    597
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maritza Marlow 520-269-1443,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22604565MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Microwave
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,020
      • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Level
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Panoramic, Sunrise
      Lot
      • Size: 1.21 Acres
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, East/West Exposure
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11501186
      • Zoning: SCC - R-2
      • Special conditions: No SPDS,No Insurance Claims History Report

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Paved Street
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Estates 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,200
      • Annual tax amount: $197
      • Date on market: 3/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $234,500

        $223,000 - $246,000

        $1,650/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$234,500-1.5%$230/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22604565 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$238,000$233/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22604565 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Contingent$238,000$233/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22604565 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Listed for sale$238,000+1804%$233/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22604565 Report a problem
        3/23/2006Sold$12,500$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$187 +2.9%$1,380 +50%
        2023$181 +2.3%$920 -25.2%
        2022$177 -3.6%$1,230
        2021$184 +10.3%$1,230
        2019$167 $1,230
        2018$167 -54.7%$1,230 +5.1%
        2017$368 +82.6%$1,170 -17%
        2016$201 -8%$1,410 -6.3%
        2015$219 $1,504
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$218 --
        2007-- --
        2006$278 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,288/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1163
        Property taxes
        $125
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable