Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $599,000

    423 Summit Rd, Mountainside Boro, NJ 07092

    --beds
    --baths
    0.6Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature treesPeaceful natural setting
    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a .61-acre wooded lot in the highly desirable town of Mountainside. Surrounded by mature trees, this undeveloped land offers a peaceful, natural setting and the perfect canvas to build your dream home. With plenty of space and privacy, it's an ideal location to create your own private retreat while still being close to everything.
    306 days
    |
    16
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Silberstein 908-418-2656,

    Christie's Int. Real Estate Group

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3974821MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Dimensions: 000.615 AC
      • Features: Level, Rural Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2910000050001000160001
      • Zoning description: R-2,Residential 1 Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Unknown or Untested, Buyer Pays Hookup
      • Water: Buyer Pays Hook-Up Fee
      • Utilities for property: None, Utilities in Street

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mountainside

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $343,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,031
      • Date on market: 7/11/2025
      • Road surface type: Blacktop/Asphalt Road

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/7/2025Pending sale$599,000
        Source: GSMLS #3974821 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Listed for sale$599,000
        Source: GSMLS #3974821 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,032 +3.1%$343,000
        2023$6,819 -0.5%$343,000
        2022$6,850 +1.7%$343,000
        2021$6,737 +45.1%$343,000 +455%
        2020$4,643 -0.2%$61,800
        2019$4,652 $61,800
        2018$4,652 +0.7%$61,800
        2017$4,618 +4.3%$61,800
        2016$4,427 $61,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07092

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable