Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,745,000

    423 White Oak Ridge Road, Millburn Twp., NJ 07078

    7beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $3,364,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $14,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,364,100

    $3.03M - $3.77M

    $14,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $14,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $14,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danmin Lin 973-376-4545,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Bonnie Ramsey

    Compass New Jersey, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3925865MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x IRR .7460 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1204901000000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Short Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2024Sold$2,745,000-1.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3925865 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Pending sale$2,795,000
    Source: GSMLS #3925865 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$2,795,000-3.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3925865 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3895742 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Price change$2,888,000-9.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3895742 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$3,195,000+80.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3889697 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Sold$1,768,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2012Sold$1,768,000-4.3%
    Source: GSMLS #2923315 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Price change$1,848,000-7.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2923315 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Price change$1,999,000-2.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2923315 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Price change$2,049,000-4.7%
    Source: Derek Eisenberg, ePro, GRI, GAA, RAA #2898607 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Price change$2,149,000-5.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2011Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Coldwell Banker Short Hills #2809510 Report a problem
    8/11/2011Listed for sale$2,275,000+196.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2011Sold$766,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2010Listed for rent$2,100

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$44,493 +1.9%$2,203,700
    2024$43,677 +2%$2,203,700
    2023$42,818 +0.3%$2,203,700
    2022$42,708 +0.4%$2,203,700
    2021$42,531 $2,203,700
    2020$42,531 +2.1%$2,203,700 +0.7%
    2019$41,642 $2,189,400
    2018$41,642 +20.5%$2,189,400
    2017$34,557 +2.8%$2,189,400 +37.1%
    2016$33,608 +4.4%$1,596,600
    2015$32,187 +4.2%$1,596,600
    2014$30,878 +253.6%$1,596,600 +237.8%
    2012$8,734 +3%$472,600
    2011$8,478 +2.2%$472,600
    2010$8,294 +5.2%$472,600
    2009$7,888 +5.6%$472,600
    2008$7,467 +4.4%$472,600
    2007$7,155 $472,600 +40%
    2006-- $337,500
    2005-- $337,500
    2004$6,615 $337,500
    2003-- $337,500
    2002-- $337,500 +188%
    2001-- $117,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07078