4231 Rimcrest Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
Home value
$498,500
$454,000 - $543,000
$3,127/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,127/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,127/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,318/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,318/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lizandra Diaz Sosa S.0202051 (702)488-5965,
United Realty Group
Miguel Balmaseda Rivas, S.0204961
Golden Stars Realty Group LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 16X14
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 3
- Description: Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 4
- Description: Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 10X10
Bedroom 5
- Description: Downstairs
- Dimensions: 10X11
Kitchen
- Description: Custom Cabinets,Granite Countertops
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,798
- Total interior livable area: 1,798 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16119516012
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Good Condition,Resale
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Solar Panel(s)
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
- Subdivision: Hazelcrest #04
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $500,000-2%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $510,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Contingent | $510,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Price change | $510,000-1.9%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $520,000-1.9%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $530,000+1.9%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Listing removed | $520,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $520,000+92.6%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2019 | Sold | $270,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2019 | Pending sale | $270,000$150/sqft |
Source: Home Connect America #2104371 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $270,000+60.7%$150/sqft |
Source: Home Connect America #2104371 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2013 | Sold | $168,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 +8% | $69,880 -2.7% |
| 2024 | $1,489 +8% | $71,847 +16.3% |
| 2023 | $1,379 +8% | $61,766 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $1,277 +7.7% | $59,058 +0.9% |
| 2021 | $1,186 -15% | $58,524 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $1,394 +3.7% | $53,843 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $1,345 +6.3% | $51,614 0% |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $51,615 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $51,062 +5.7% |
| 2016 | $1,266 +28% | $48,293 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $989 +3.2% | $45,666 +23.5% |
| 2014 | $958 | $36,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,970 +20.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,760 -28.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,790 -10.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $47,641 -8.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,296 |
| 2008 | -- | $52,296 -31.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,651 +12.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $68,173 +47.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,316 +10.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $41,906 +0.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,689 -0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $41,900 +6.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $39,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Paradise