4231 Rosebud Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960
Home value
$140,400
$129,000 - $153,000
$1,782/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,782/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,782/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$545/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$545/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stewart Weisenberger Offc:618-524-3993,
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
Tiffany Korte, 471021702
Farmer & Co. Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 1in x 11ft 5in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 8in x 9ft 4in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 9ft 3in
Additional room
- Description: Mstr Bath
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 8ft 4in
Additional room 2
- Description: Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9ft 5in x 4ft 11in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 4in x 13ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7ft 0in x 6ft 5in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 8in x 13ft 1in
Main level
- Area: 1316
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,316
- Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.97 acres
- Features: Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 0502200033A
- Parcel number: 0502200033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/3/2023 | Sold | $99,500-9.5%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Contingent | $109,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $109,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,899 | $31,863 +215.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $10,095 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,095 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,095 |
| 2020 | -- | $10,095 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,095 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,095 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,095 +2.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $9,864 -2.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $10,095 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,095 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,095 +3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,775 +2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,535 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,535 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62960