ActivePrice cut: $20.1K (5/13)
$574,900
2beds
2baths
1,176sqft
42325 Doe Rd N, Deer Meadows, WA 99122
2beds
2baths
1,176sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
0.93 Acres
2 Carport spaces
$489 price/sqft
What's special
Loft provides sleeping spaceWraparound deckCozy yet functional layoutHot tubEnergy-efficient mini-splitsBright open floor planTongue-and-groove ceilings
Imagine waking up to 180-degree views of Lake Roosevelt, coffee in hand on your wraparound deck, and ending the day in your hot tub as the sun sets over the water. This incredible home offers a blend of comfort, simplicity, & outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open floor plan ...
- 22 days |
- 1,141 |
- 50 |
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615874
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Gustafson 509-270-9675,
Windermere Liberty Lake
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615874
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,176
- Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Sec Lot, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Oversized Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Guest House
- Parcel number: 2836904000400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Deer Meadows
Location
- Region: Deer Meadows
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $489/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,720
- Annual tax amount: $1,350
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $574,900-3.4%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+1283.7%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2006 | Sold | $43,000$37/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,391 +5% | $176,720 |
| 2023 | $1,325 -6.5% | $176,720 |
| 2022 | $1,417 -3.6% | $176,720 |
| 2021 | $1,470 -4.6% | $176,720 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $1,541 +20.1% | $166,140 +5.9% |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $156,810 |
| 2017 | -- | $156,810 +165.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,130/mo
Principal & interest
$2843
Property taxes
$287
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$559,700
$532,000 - $588,000
$1,921/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 99122