4235 Cheshire Bridge Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
Home value
$226,700
$213,000 - $243,000
$2,345/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,472/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,472/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nicole Jones 706-718-5188,
Century 21 Premier Real Estate
David Hickox, 401393
Keller Williams Realty River Cities
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Dining Area
Cooling
- Central Electric, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Double Vanity
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,228
- Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 082 022 020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/2025 | Listing removed | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listing removed | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Sold | $225,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Sold | $225,000-4.3%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Pending sale | $235,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000-2.1%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listing removed | $240,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $240,000-2%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $245,000-0.8%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Price change | $247,000-1.2%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Price change | $249,900-2%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $260,000+0.4%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listing removed | $259,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Price change | $259,000-4%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $279,900-3.1%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,000+52.1%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listing removed | $190,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Pending sale | $190,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $190,000+22.8%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2018 | Sold | $154,750$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Price change | $154,750-5.6%$69/sqft |
Source: Bradstreet Proper, LLC #163810 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Price change | $163,900-0.6%$74/sqft |
| 11/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $164,900+64.9%$74/sqft |
Source: Waddell Haskin & Green Realty, LLC #160921 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2011 | Sold | $100,000-25.2%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2010 | Sold | $133,696-16.4%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2007 | Sold | $159,900$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,428 |
| 2024 | $2,757 -0.6% | $70,428 |
| 2023 | $2,774 +25.2% | $70,428 +29.8% |
| 2022 | $2,215 +9.2% | $54,256 +9.2% |
| 2021 | $2,029 0% | $49,684 |
| 2020 | $2,029 -0.3% | $49,684 |
| 2019 | $2,036 +86.4% | $49,684 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $47,712 |
| 2017 | $1,092 -1% | $47,712 -16.8% |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $57,324 |
| 2015 | $1,103 -0.3% | $57,324 |
| 2014 | $1,105 -0.2% | $57,324 |
| 2013 | $1,108 -39.5% | $57,324 |
| 2012 | $1,832 -34.9% | $57,324 -15.5% |
| 2011 | $2,815 +49.9% | $67,827 |
| 2010 | $1,878 -17.4% | $67,827 |
| 2009 | $2,274 +16.4% | $67,827 |
| 2008 | $1,953 +200.7% | $67,827 +86.2% |
| 2007 | $650 | $36,419 |
| 2006 | $650 | $36,419 |
| 2005 | $650 | $36,419 -6.8% |
| 2004 | $650 | $39,081 |
| 2003 | -- | $39,081 |
| 2002 | -- | $39,081 |
| 2001 | -- | $39,081 |
| 2000 | -- | $39,081 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31909