Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    4235 Greenbriar Rd APT 4, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    East Ridge 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Upstairs Apartment with Semi-Private Back Porch! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs apartment at 4235 Greenbriar Rd #4 in East Ridge, TN 37412 offers practical living with off-street parking and a semi-private back porch. Walk into the living room, which leads into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, dishwasher, range, and an eat-up bar for added counter space. The hallway leads to two good-sized bedrooms. The bathroom features double sinks, and the unit includes a utility room with washer and dryer hookups along with a storage closet. Zoned for East Ridge Elementary, East Ridge Middle, and East Ridge High, this home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and provides easy access to Chattanooga. Doorby Property Management offers a fast approval process, a 24/7 maintenance line, and 4.6 stars on Google. Schedule your tour today! Renting at $1,195/mo. (Security deposit equal to one month's rent) Resident responsible for electricity. Water/sewer bill-back of $100/mo. Lawn care provided. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis.$500 refundable pet deposit (+$150 for each additional pet) and $25/mo. pet rent, per pet. To schedule a tour, submit an application, or to view our rental qualifications, please visit our website at doorby .com. $70 application fee per applicant (non-refundable). If applicable, the concession will be credited at move-in and is contingent upon the resident fulfilling the full lease term.