Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $800,300

    4235 Main Bayview Rd, Southold, NY 11971

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $800,300 Zestimate®
    $667/sqft
    $5,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $800,300

    $728,000 - $880,000

    $5,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This sweet ranch home is located in the Southold Town Park District with access to both South Harbor and Founder's Parks and Beaches. There are 3 nice size bedrooms, 2 full baths, an eat in kitchen, large living room and foyer with laundry room. Beautiful level 78' X 220' property with a detached garage. Great location close to beaches, vineyards, town shops and restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000078000200017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Southold

    Other

    Other facts
    • NumParkingSpaces: 1
    • RoomCount: 6
    • NumFloors: 0
    • Patio: Yes
    • ArchitectureStyle: Other
    • BuildingUnitCount: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2022Sold$525,000$438/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2022Sold$525,000+5.2%$438/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3386105 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Pending sale$499,000$416/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3386105 Report a problem
    4/2/2022Listing removed--
    3/25/2022Listed for sale$499,000$416/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $4,100
    2023-- $4,100 +24.2%
    2022-- $3,300
    2021-- $3,300
    2020-- $3,300
    2019-- $3,300
    2018-- $3,300
    2017$4,444 $3,300
    2016-- $3,300
    2015-- $3,300
    2014-- $3,300
    2013-- $3,300
    2012-- $3,300
    2011-- $3,300
    2010-- $3,300 -10.8%
    2009-- $3,700
    2008-- $3,700
    2007$3,774 +18.9%$3,700
    2005$3,175 +25.6%$3,700
    2004$2,528 +5.1%$3,700
    2003$2,405 +5.1%$3,700
    2002$2,288 $3,700
    2001-- $3,700
    2000$2,260 $3,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11971