Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $652,200

    4237 Hough Rd, Dryden, MI 48428

    3beds
    4,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    10.21 Acres Lot
    $652,200 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $652,200

    $600,000 - $711,000

    $2,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4200 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4237 Hough Rd, Dryden, MI 48428.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00702802800

• Property Type: Residential
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Dryer, Washer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge
    • Fireplace: One, Gas, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Other
    • Heat: Forced Air, Propane
    • Homestead: Yes
    • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Outside Features: Deck, Cable Available, Porch, Patio, Shed, Balcony
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Style: 3 Story
    • Well: Yes
    • Library: 12x12
    • Kitchen: 18x10
    • Master Bedroom: 23x16
    • City or Township: Township
    • Kitchen Level: Entry
    • Living Room Level: Entry
    • Laundry Room Level: Entry
    • Dining Room Level: Entry
    • Dining Room_2: 20x11
    • Great Room: 40x23
    • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric, Workshop
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Garage: Yes
    • Sewer Type: Septic
    • Water Type: Well
    • URL: https://annarbor.rapmls.com/scripts/mgrqispi.dll?A
    • Style/Architecture: Contemporary, Tudor, Other, Cottage
    • Frontage: 460 Feet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2022Sold$538,000-6.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220027974 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Pending sale$575,000$137/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220027974 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$575,000$137/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220027974 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2220027974 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$575,000-3.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220027974 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210017299 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Price change$595,900+3.6%$142/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #486412889 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Price change$575,000-4%$137/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210017299 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Price change$599,000-3.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210017299 Report a problem
    6/5/2021Price change$620,000-5.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210017299 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listed for sale$655,000-5.8%$156/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210017299 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listing removed$695,000$165/sqft
    Source: Coventry Realty LLC #2200073322 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$695,000-6.7%$165/sqft
    Source: Coventry Realty LLC #2200073322 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for sale$745,000$177/sqft
    Source: Coventry Realty LLC #2200073322 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,891 +5.7%$346,500 +5.2%
    2024$8,415 +54.7%$329,300 +21.1%
    2023$5,439 +7.8%$271,900 +7.6%
    2022$5,048 +1.9%$252,600 -0.7%
    2021$4,953 $254,400 -3.1%
    2020-- $262,500 +34.7%
    2018$4,633 +0.4%$194,900 -3.2%
    2017$4,614 $201,400 +0.4%
    2016-- $200,500
    2015-- --
    2014-- $162,800 +8.3%
    2013-- $150,300 +0.9%
    2012-- $148,900 -0.1%
    2011-- $149,100 +3.5%
    2010-- $144,000 -25.1%
    2009-- $192,375 -13.4%
    2008-- $222,027 -9.1%
    2007-- $244,271 +1.9%
    2006-- $239,708 +0.9%
    2005-- $237,649 +2.3%
    2004-- $232,193 +1.6%
    2003-- $228,585 +6.2%
    2002-- $215,162 +1.8%
    2001-- $211,313

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48428