Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $10K (4/6)
    $59,000

    4237 Mill Bayou Rd, Panama City, FL 32404

    --beds
    --baths
    0.33Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cleared residential lotQuiet and peaceful locationGood elevation
    REDUCED TO SELL!! Very nice, mostly cleared .33 acre residential lot with good elevation, two public parks within walking distance, and near the Bay Haven Charter Academy. A Quiet and peaceful location for a home that has all amenities you will need close by.
    68 days
    |
    110
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Hinton 850-527-6393,

    ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 786828MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 132' x 110'
      • Features: Paved
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11454010000
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $37,006
      • Annual tax amount: $481
      • Date on market: 3/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 68 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,217/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Price change$59,000-14.5%
        Source: CPAR #786828 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listed for sale$69,000+184%
        Source: CPAR #786828 Report a problem
        6/20/2024Sold$24,300
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$427 -71.8%$32,694 +10%
        2023$1,515 +4.6%$29,722 +10%
        2022$1,448 $27,020
        2021-- --
        2020$517 +1%$39,694 +1%
        2019$512 $39,313 -50.7%
        2018$512 -6.7%$79,670 +2.1%
        2017$548 $78,031 +2.1%
        2016-- $76,426 +1.4%
        2015-- $75,398 +0.8%
        2014-- $74,800 +1.5%
        2013-- $73,695 -1.3%
        2012-- $74,637 +6.1%
        2011-- $70,352 +1.5%
        2010-- $69,312 +2.7%
        2009-- $67,490 +0.1%
        2008-- $67,423 +3%
        2007-- $65,459 +2.5%
        2006-- $63,862 +3%
        2005-- $62,002 +3%
        2004-- $60,196 +1.9%
        2003-- $59,074 +6.3%
        2002-- $55,572 +1.6%
        2001-- $54,697 -4.8%
        2000-- $57,451

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Cedar Grove

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable