Skip main navigation
Sold for $55,000
  • $55,000

    42377 Corral Drive, Three Rivers, CA 93271

    --beds
    0baths
    0.99Acres
    Residential, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $283/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $283/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for the perfect land parcel in the beautiful Three Rivers town? Look no further than this stunning plot of land, with its ideal sloped up location and breathtaking views overlooking the river and surrounding peaks. Located in the heart of the rural countryside, this land offers unparalleled privacy and seclusion for those seeking a peaceful and quiet lifestyle. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, establish a quiet retreat or simply enjoy the natural beauty of the area, this land has it all. With its gently sloping incline, this land is perfectly suited for a variety of building projects. From a cozy cabin to a sprawling estate, the possibilities are endless. And with its picturesque location overlooking the river and surrounding peaks, you'll never tired of the stunning views. So if you're looking for the perfect piece of land in Three Rivers, look no further than this idyllic land. With its unbeatable location, breathtaking views and endless possibilities, it's the perfect place to build your dream home and start enjoying the peaceful, rural lifestyle you've always dreamed of.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Apple M Corial 559-202-3303,

    Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co,

    Rosa Cervantez 559-786-0651,

    Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co

    Bought with:

    Rachel A Snodgrass, DRE #02070666

    Bloom Group, Inc.

    Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 226360MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 068390008000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Other, Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Three Rivers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2024Sold$55,000
    Source: TCMLS #226360 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Pending sale$55,000
    Source: TCMLS #226360 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$55,000-30.4%
    Source: TCMLS #226360 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$79,000+5.3%
    Source: TCMLS #226360 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: TCMLS #215105 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Listed for sale$75,000-6.1%
    Source: TCMLS #215105 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$79,900
    Source: LAND22 REAL ESTATE #IV19017000 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listed for sale$79,900-19.3%
    Source: LAND22 REAL ESTATE #IV19017000 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listing removed$99,000
    Source: Sierra Real Estate #138283 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listed for sale$99,000-17.5%
    Source: Sierra Real Estate #138283 Report a problem
    9/26/2005Sold$120,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$616 -19.6%$56,100 -19.9%
    2024$767 +38.8%$70,000 +40%
    2023$553 +0.3%$50,000
    2022$551 -2.2%$50,000
    2021$564 +0.1%$50,000
    2020$563 -0.6%$50,000
    2019$566 +2.1%$50,000
    2018$554 0%$50,000
    2017$555 +0.1%$50,000
    2016$554 $50,000
    2015$554 +0.6%$50,000
    2014$551 $50,000 +42.9%
    2013-- $35,000
    2012-- $35,000 -72.7%
    2011-- $128,000 +4.6%
    2007-- $122,400 +2%
    2006-- $120,000 +371.6%
    2005-- $25,445 +2%
    2004-- $24,946 +1.9%
    2003-- $24,488 +2%
    2002-- $24,008 +2%
    2001-- $23,537

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93271