Welcome to The Oaks of Kenwood, brand new luxury apartments in Sycamore township. Only a 5-minute drive to Kenwood mall and many restaurants. A 5 minute walk to Bechtold park. 3 minute drive from Dillonville shopping center. A short drive to summit park and Downtown Cincinnati.
This brand-new apartment offers a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout featuring a master suit with a dull bathroom and a walk-in closet! The fully equipped kitchen is ready for your culinary adventures. Pet owners will appreciate the dedicated pet relief areas, ensuring your furry friends feel just as at home as you do. Virtual tours available!
Waved $199 admin fee
Apartment for rent
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
The Oaks of Kenwood, 4238 Kugler Mill Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Off street parking
What's special
Dedicated pet relief areasWalk-in closetFully equipped kitchen
- 275 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Secured Entry Door, Walk In Closet, online portal, pet relief areas
Details
- Parcel number: 6000203020500
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,650-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $1,700+6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $1,600-5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $1,700-9.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $1,875+5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,775$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Sold | $35,000-64.8%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Sold | $99,500-0.4%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2017 | Pending sale | $99,900$100/sqft |
Source: Plum Tree Realty #1530283 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,900$100/sqft |
Source: Plum Tree Realty #1530283 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Pending sale | $99,900$100/sqft |
Source: Plum Tree Realty #1530283 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2017 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$100/sqft |
Source: Plum Tree Realty #1530283 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $104,900+133.1%$105/sqft |
Source: Plum Tree Realty #1530283 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2012 | Sold | $45,000$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 45236