Spacious and inviting, this four-bedroom, two-bath home offers comfort and flexibility for modern living. Featuring two generous living rooms—perfect for entertaining or relaxing—this home provides ample space for families or guests. Enjoy the natural light and energy efficiency of brand-new windows throughout. Thoughtfully designed with both functionality and comfort in mind, it’s ideal for those seeking room to grow.
Pending
$214,900
424 Evans St, Angleton, TX 77515
4beds
2,236sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
8,102.16 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$96/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 0 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandy Archie TREC #0544536 979-415-5281,
Clark Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 69760457
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Solar Screens
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,236
- Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,102.16 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 64950072000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $96/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,570
- Annual tax amount: $5,018
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,919/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $214,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $214,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $214,900-4.5%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $225,000-10%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+56.3%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2015 | Pending sale | $159,900$72/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #43096498 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $159,900+115.6%$72/sqft |
| 5/4/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $74,160$33/sqft |
Source: StarCrest Realty, LLC #71412146 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Listing removed | $74,160$33/sqft |
| 1/10/2015 | Price change | $74,160-10%$33/sqft |
| 11/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $82,400$37/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 -11.7% | $252,570 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $3,722 +5.9% | $255,330 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $3,513 -21.8% | $236,958 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,494 +0.2% | $215,416 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $195,833 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $178,030 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $4,480 -11.1% | $175,860 -8.2% |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $191,620 +16.6% |
| 2017 | $5,037 +23.7% | $164,400 +2.9% |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $159,720 +11.1% |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $143,720 +14.6% |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $125,430 +7.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $116,960 +2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $114,140 |
| 2010 | -- | $114,140 |
| 2009 | -- | $114,140 +26.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $89,910 +16.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $77,420 +5.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,650 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,480 -0.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,930 +0.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $71,870 +11.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77515