Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $621,400

    424 Inca St, Denver, CO 80204

    2beds
    1baths
    1,139sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1894
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $621,400 Zestimate®
    $546/sqft
    $2,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $621,400

    $590,000 - $652,000

    $2,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful ranch-style bungalow in the highly sought Baker neighborhood! This updated brick home fills with natural light and features tall ceilings, updated kitchen and bath, refinished hardwood floors, new washer & dryer, and a newer 2-car garage! The bonus room features an exposed brick wall and french doors, offering flexibility as a third bedroom, entertainment space, dining room, game room, den, art studio, office- the possibilities are endless! Sip coffee with your guests on your covered front porch, and enjoy Colorado evenings on either of the two decks in your private backyard among the raised garden/flower beds. Low maintenance TURF in the front and backyard! Walkable and Convenient! Close to the Santa Fe Art District, restaurants, pubs, shopping, and entertainment with easy access to I-25 and public transportation. One-Year Home Warranty Included. Clean and move-in ready!!! This is a wonderful place to call home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,139 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0510209017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1894

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$645,000+2.5%$566/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #7686955_80204 Report a problem
    4/9/2023Pending sale$629,500$553/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #7686955 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listed for sale$629,500-6.7%$553/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #7686955 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$674,900-1.7%$593/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #2280792 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for sale$686,400+166%$603/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #2280792 Report a problem
    5/2/2011Sold$258,000-4.1%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2011Price change$269,000+3.9%$236/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Downtown, LLC #949997 Report a problem
    2/16/2011Price change$259,000-3.7%$227/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Downtown, LLC #968811 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$269,000-3.6%$236/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Downtown, LLC #961700 Report a problem
    11/22/2010Price change$279,000-3.5%$245/sqft
    10/30/2010Listed for sale$289,000+39.6%$254/sqft
    5/15/2008Sold$207,000+59.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2007Sold$130,000+0.4%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2004Sold$129,500+131.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/1997Sold$56,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,987 +9.2%$38,550 -7.4%
    2023$2,735 +3.6%$41,630 +21.1%
    2022$2,640 +11.5%$34,390 -2.8%
    2021$2,368 +2.9%$35,380 +10.9%
    2020$2,301 +3.5%$31,911 -0.7%
    2019$2,223 $32,134 +11.8%
    2018$2,223 +0.3%$28,740
    2017$2,217 +7.2%$28,740 +8.6%
    2016$2,068 +15.3%$26,470
    2015$1,794 0%$26,470 +22.5%
    2014$1,795 +18.3%$21,600
    2013$1,517 +17.9%$21,600 +19.7%
    2012$1,287 +19.9%$18,050
    2011$1,073 +2.2%$18,050 +12%
    2010$1,050 +31.9%$16,120
    2009$796 -0.2%$16,120 +35.2%
    2008$797 -3.7%$11,920
    2007$828 +1.1%$11,920 -3.6%
    2006$819 -5.1%$12,370
    2005$863 +32.9%$12,370 -10.2%
    2003$649 +1.9%$13,770 +26.9%
    2002$637 $10,850 +39.8%
    2001-- $7,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Baker