Skip main navigation
Active
  • $305,000

    424 Lawhouse Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577

    3beds
    2,466sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    1 Acres Lot
    $304,200 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    County paved road
    QUITE COUNTRY COMMUNITY, CLOSE TO CITY OF TOCCOA (GROCERY, CONVENCE STORES & GENERAL SHOPING) 18 MILES TO INTERTSTATE 85 AND 8 MILES TO HIGHWAY 365. RESIDENCE IS ON COUNTY PAVED ROAD.
    225 days
    |
    339
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    T. Dykes Dalrymple 706-491-5480,

    Dalrymple Realty LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10618282MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,466
      • Total interior livable area: 2,466 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,466
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Off Street, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 034 158B

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Brick Front,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $179,149
      • Annual tax amount: $2,700
      • Date on market: 10/3/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 213 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $304,200

        $289,000 - $319,000

        $2,211/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/28/2026Listed for sale$305,000$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618282 Report a problem
        1/18/2026Pending sale$305,000$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618282 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listed for sale$305,000$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618282 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,085 +2.6%$71,660 +7.4%
        2023$2,032 +8.4%$66,735 +6%
        2022$1,875 +1.7%$62,982 +6.9%
        2021$1,843 -0.3%$58,931 +0.7%
        2020$1,848 +0.1%$58,533 +0.5%
        2019$1,847 -20.8%$58,248 -19.6%
        2018$2,334 +26.3%$72,449
        2017$1,847 +59.1%$72,449 +0%
        2016$1,161 $72,448 +0.4%
        2015$1,161 -3.8%$72,181
        2014$1,206 -1.5%$72,181 -2.6%
        2013$1,224 $74,081
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30577

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable