Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    424 N Milnor Lake Rd, Troy, MT 59935

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    20.29 Acres Lot
    $755,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,169 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $755,200

    $717,000 - $793,000

    $2,169/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked quietly among the trees, this 20-acre property feels less like a listing and more like a place where life can slow down. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits amongst the pines, opening out to a beautiful meadow that stretches toward mountain views. The property offers space in every direction. A large 36x36 finished and heated shop provides plenty of room for projects, storing equipment, or whatever passions you bring. The detached garage includes an upstairs hobby room perfect for a studio, workspace, or quiet retreat away from the main house. With public access to Milnor Lake just a quarter mile away, it’s easy to enjoy fishing, paddling, or swimming. With no covenants, the land is truly yours to enjoy and shape however you choose. Garden, bring animals, build additional structures, or simply keep it as the peaceful, open landscape it already is. A whole-home generator adds peace of mind, keeping everything running smoothly year-round.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josie Lyn Hermes 208-640-3252,

    Clearwater Montana Properties - Troy

    Bought with:

    Jenny Cannon, RRE-RBS-LIC-109575

    Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30066396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Wood Stove
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Storage, Propane Tank - Owned
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 20.29 Acres
    • Features: Meadow, Views, Wooded, Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 56428128301020000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Generator
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Other, Poured
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Propane, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #30066396 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$824,500+94%$477/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30066396 Report a problem
    8/14/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/21/2016Listing removed$425,000+21.6%$246/sqft
    Source: Northwest Montana Real Estate Report a problem
    10/23/2013Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #320274 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Listed for sale$349,500$202/sqft
    Source: Lambros Real Estate ERA #107910 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,616 -25.5%$394,732 +23.6%
    2024$2,168 +5.7%$319,253
    2023$2,051 -6.4%$319,253 +31.3%
    2022$2,191 +5.6%$243,108
    2021$2,075 +0.7%$243,108 +7.3%
    2020$2,061 -1.2%$226,574
    2019$2,087 -4.9%$226,574 +4.5%
    2018$2,194 +25.7%$216,768 +10.6%
    2017$1,746 -4.2%$195,908 +7.4%
    2016$1,822 +36.3%$182,379
    2015$1,337 -12.8%$182,379 +69.2%
    2014$1,533 +3035.9%$107,768 +3811.7%
    2012$49 $2,755

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59935