424 Pennsylvania Ave, Rochester, PA 15074
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,867/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,867/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,867/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$488/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$488/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Isabella Hall 724-201-0514,
REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE
Hilary Kreschollek, RS354181
RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20X12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13X11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13X10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13X11
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20X10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13X9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12X08
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20X16
Heating
- Baseboard, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,320
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,049 sqft
- Dimensions: 0.07
Details
- Parcel number: 480010812000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rochester
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $119,000+32.2%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $90,000-24.4%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Contingent | $119,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $119,000-3.3%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $123,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Contingent | $123,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $123,000-4.7%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $129,000-4.4%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $135,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Contingent | $135,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $135,000+92.9%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2016 | Sold | $70,000-11.3%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2016 | Price change | $78,900-4.4%$60/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - North Hills #1242169 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $82,500-8.8%$63/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Listing removed | $90,500$69/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Beaver #1072578 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2015 | Price change | $90,500-2.2%$69/sqft |
| 7/5/2015 | Price change | $92,500-2.6%$70/sqft |
| 4/4/2015 | Price change | $95,000-7.8%$72/sqft |
| 11/21/2014 | Price change | $103,000-1.9%$78/sqft |
| 10/11/2014 | Price change | $105,000-8.6%$80/sqft |
| 8/21/2014 | Price change | $114,900-8%$87/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Beaver #1022998 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $124,900+30.8%$95/sqft |
| 8/3/2010 | Sold | $95,500-3.9%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $99,424$75/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services #823938 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 +11.7% | $113,600 |
| 2024 | $2,660 -9% | $113,600 +433.3% |
| 2023 | $2,923 +1.9% | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $2,870 +1.1% | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $2,838 +412.5% | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $554 +17.1% | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $473 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $473 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $473 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $473 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $21,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15074