Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    424 Robert STREET, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $272,000 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $1,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,000

    $250,000 - $296,000

    $1,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home at 424 Robert St in Fort Atkinson. Located on a quiet residential street, this move-in ready property offers a comfortable layout with bright living spaces and tasteful updates throughout. The inviting living room flows into the dining area and kitchen, creating a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Bedrooms offer natural light and flexible use for guests or a home office. Enjoy the spacious yard--perfect for relaxing, gardening, pets, or outdoor gatherings. A detached garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. Ideally located close to parks, schools, and Fort Atkinson's charming downtown. This well-maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and a great opportunity to own in a desirable Fort Atkinson.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Shaw,

    Rockmor Realtors, LLC

    Bought with:

    Metromls Non

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1953013MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Block,Full,Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 1 Car
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22605140412002
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$270,000+3.8%$257/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953013 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$260,000$248/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953013 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$260,000+41.7%$248/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953013 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Sold$183,500-0.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2021Sold$185,000+8.9%$176/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1755168 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Pending sale$169,900$162/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1755168 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$169,900+38.1%$162/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1755168 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Sold$123,000+0.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/11/2017Price change$122,000-2.3%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1783715 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Price change$124,900-3.1%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1783715 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Price change$128,900-0.8%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1783715 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Listed for sale$129,900+1.9%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1783715 Report a problem
    8/14/2014Listing removed$127,500$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1702048 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Price change$127,500-1.8%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1702048 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Price change$129,800-2.3%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1702048 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Listed for sale$132,900+1.1%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1702048 Report a problem
    2/15/2008Sold$131,500$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,701 +0.9%$198,800
    2023$3,669 -4.7%$198,800 +43.7%
    2022$3,851 +47.7%$138,300 +30.1%
    2021$2,607 +4.7%$106,300
    2020$2,491 +3.7%$106,300
    2019$2,403 +7.9%$106,300
    2017$2,226 -19.6%$106,300 -15.8%
    2016$2,770 +0.6%$126,200
    2015$2,754 +3.6%$126,200
    2014$2,659 -2.6%$126,200
    2013$2,729 -0.5%$126,200
    2012$2,744 +1.7%$126,200
    2011$2,697 +2.7%$126,200
    2010$2,627 +3.3%$126,200
    2009$2,542 +3.1%$126,200
    2008$2,464 -2.4%$126,200
    2007$2,526 +2.5%$126,200
    2006$2,465 +12.9%$126,200 +47.3%
    2005$2,183 -3.5%$85,700
    2004$2,261 +1.3%$85,700
    2003$2,231 +2.7%$85,700
    2002$2,173 +3.4%$85,700
    2000$2,101 $85,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53538