Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    424 Rural Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    3beds
    1baths
    1,000sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1901
    -- sqft lot
    $160,500 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,500

    $143,000 - $178,000

    $1,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable brick home for rent has a front and back porch with a large backyard. It has been recently updated with beautiful modern color scheme. We recently added ceiling fans, a new furnace and a water heater! A Great location with convenient access to Brandon Park, Williamsport Hospital and Downtown. This home also has off street parking and includes great neighbors!! This adorable brick home for rent has a front and back porch with a large backyard. It has been recently updated with beautiful modern color scheme. We recently added ceiling fans, a new furnace and a water heater! A Great location with convenient access to Brandon Park, Williamsport Hospital and Downtown. This home also has off street parking and includes great neighbors!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 740010032400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1901

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Williamsport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Sold$155,000$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Management LLC Report a problem
    10/4/2017Listed for rent$650-10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Management LLC Report a problem
    2/18/2015Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Management Report a problem
    2/12/2015Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,567 $63,450
    2024$2,567 +1.3%$63,450
    2023$2,535 $63,450
    2022$2,535 +0.9%$63,450
    2021$2,513 +1.3%$63,450
    2020$2,482 +4.6%$63,450
    2018$2,372 +3%$63,450
    2017$2,303 +8%$63,450
    2016$2,131 +19.8%$63,450
    2015$1,780 $63,450
    2014-- $63,450
    2013-- $63,450 +0%
    2012-- $63,449
    2011-- $63,449
    2010-- $63,449
    2009-- --
    2008-- $63,450
    2007-- $63,450
    2006-- $63,450
    2005-- $63,450 +30.7%
    2004-- $48,540
    2003-- $48,540
    2002-- $48,540
    2000-- $48,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17701