Beautiful 3,193 sq ft full stucco home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and versatility. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, open-concept main living upstairs, and a separate lower-level family room. This layout is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Hand-scraped hardwood floors flow throughout both levels. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large walk-in pantry. The main-level great room and primary suite both feature tray ceilings, while the primary retreat also enjoys mountain and valley views. Step outside to the covered patio, fully fenced and painted backyard, well-kept garden, and Lifetime playground. Downstairs offers a soundproof home theater plus 1,000+ sq ft of unfinished space for a gym, workshop, storage, or future expansion. 3-car garage.
Active
$816,000
4240 Evening Ridge Ter, Medford, OR 97504
4beds
3baths
3,193sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$800,400 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-kept gardenSoundproof home theaterCovered patioFull stucco homeLifetime playgroundSeparate lower-level family roomSpacious kitchen
- 10 days |
- 589 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
eXp Realty, LLC 888-814-9613
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220388
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Disposal, Oven
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Tile Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,193
- Total interior livable area: 3,193 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Sloped, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 10981628
- Zoning description: SFR-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Other
- Subdivision: Forest Ridge At Vista Pointe Phase 5
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Medford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $792,540
- Annual tax amount: $7,414
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$800,400
$760,000 - $840,000
$3,628/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $816,000+47%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2019 | Sold | $555,000-3.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2019 | Price change | $575,000-2.5%$180/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty Southern Oregon #2991964 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2018 | Price change | $589,900-1.7%$185/sqft |
| 7/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $599,900+3.4%$188/sqft |
| 8/22/2017 | Sold | $580,000-3.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Pending sale | $600,000$188/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Pro West Real Estate #2976925 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $600,000+769.6%$188/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Pro West R.E. #2976925 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2012 | Listing removed | $69,000$22/sqft |
Source: Invest Rite Realty Group, LLC #2927263 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2012 | Price change | $69,000+40.8%$22/sqft |
| 6/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $49,000$15/sqft |
| 3/2/2012 | Listing removed | $49,000$15/sqft |
| 2/15/2012 | Price change | $49,000-38%$15/sqft |
| 9/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $79,000$25/sqft |
Source: The Atlas Group #2927263 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,259 +3.2% | $485,950 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,036 +2.5% | $471,800 |
| 2022 | $6,865 +2.7% | $471,800 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,687 +2.2% | $458,060 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $6,546 +6.5% | $431,770 +7.1% |
| 2019 | $6,144 | $402,990 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,144 +2.6% | $391,260 -9.7% |
| 2017 | $5,987 +41.5% | $433,430 +504.8% |
| 2016 | $4,231 +269.7% | $71,660 +6% |
| 2015 | $1,145 +7% | $67,620 +6% |
| 2014 | $1,069 +21.6% | $63,770 +13.9% |
| 2013 | $880 +4.9% | $55,970 +2% |
| 2012 | $838 -24.7% | $54,870 -23.3% |
| 2011 | $1,113 -33.1% | $71,500 -11% |
| 2010 | $1,664 +2.7% | $80,340 -21.3% |
| 2009 | $1,620 +2.5% | $102,130 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,580 +3.9% | $99,160 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,520 -4.4% | $96,280 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,590 | $93,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,492/mo
Principal & interest
$3982
Property taxes
$510
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97504