Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,000

    4240 Standish Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    3beds
    1,142sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    6,011.28 Square Feet Lot
    $195,600 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New paint
    Cute 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 1 car garage home located in south Fort Worth. There are lots of new things inside and out, like new paint, stove, dishwasher, etc. See pictures. The home is owned by a real estate broker and has been in the same family for years and years... it's time to sell it, so please call your real estate agent to ask a question, or to take a look at the property!
    7 hours
    |
    149
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kendall Killian 0447614 817-683-9891,

    Kendall L. Killian 817-683-9891

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21269100

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Other
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,011.28 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01487469

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,408
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Mineral Rights
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $195,600

        $186,000 - $205,000

        $1,520/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$199,000$174/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21269100 Report a problem
        2/15/2016Listing removed$795$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/8/2016Listed for rent$795+6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/22/2014Listing removed$750$1/sqft
        Source: Tarrant Management, Inc. Report a problem
        7/18/2014Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
        Source: Tarrant Management, Inc. Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,408 -9.9%$110,000 -7.7%
        2024$2,673 -4.3%$119,120 -3.4%
        2023$2,792 +9.6%$123,374 +25.9%
        2022$2,548 +11.6%$98,025 +15.4%
        2021$2,283 $84,945 -6.5%
        2020-- $90,871
        2019$2,405 +73.1%$90,871 +56.3%
        2018$1,389 -5.9%$58,123 +9.6%
        2017$1,477 +1.9%$53,045 +3.7%
        2016$1,450 +6.4%$51,169 +6.6%
        2015$1,362 $48,000
        2014$1,362 $48,000
        2013-- $48,000
        2012-- $48,000
        2011-- $48,000 -7.2%
        2010-- $51,700 -2.3%
        2009-- $52,900 -7%
        2008-- $56,900 -2.6%
        2007-- $58,400 +4.5%
        2006-- $55,900
        2005-- $55,900 +8.3%
        2004-- $51,600 +22.9%
        2003-- $42,000 +12.9%
        2002-- $37,200 +11.4%
        2001-- $33,400 +15.6%
        2000-- $28,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76133

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable