Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,900

    4241 Morganton Rd, Maryville, TN 37801

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $478,900 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,900

    $450,000 - $508,000

    $2,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Cape Cod style home completely renovated and is being sold as-is! 3 BR or bonus room could be 4th BR & 2 1/2 baths located in the heart of Maryville! Enjoy this much sought after location without paying city taxes on almost a full acre lot! Lovely flooring, a spacious deck, level yard, 400 amp electric service (200 amps in each bldg) and 32x48 CBS garage w/abundance of storage that could be converted into an above garage apartment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07708902000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maryville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, 2 Car Garage, Detached, 4 Car Garage, RV Parking, RV Garage
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Cooling
    • Heat: Heat Pump
    • Lot Description: Level Lot
    • Fuel: Electric
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level, Extra Storage, Split Bedroom, Family Room, Workshop
    • Misc Features: Pantry, Walk-in Closets, Internet Available, Wired for DSL, Wired for Internet, DSL Available
    • Siding: Vinyl, Brick Front
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Attached
    • In Sub: Yes
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Extra Storage: Yes
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Windows - Aluminum, Cable Available (TV Only)
    • Floors: Carpet, Laminate
    • Community Amenities: Other - See Remarks
    • Construction: Frame - Brick
    • Dining Area: Living Rm/Dining Rm
    • View: Country Setting
    • SqFt - Source: Owner
    • Outbuildings: Detached Workshop
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Type: 2 Story
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2018Listing removed$239,000$100/sqft
    Source: ResultsMLS.com #1024323 Report a problem
    2/17/2018Listed for sale$239,000+1.7%$100/sqft
    Source: ResultsMLS.com #1024323 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Sold$235,000-1.7%$98/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1024323 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Pending sale$239,000$100/sqft
    Source: ResultsMLS.com #1024323 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Price change$239,000-7.7%$100/sqft
    Source: ResultsMLS.com #1024323 Report a problem
    12/5/2017Price change$259,000+1.6%$108/sqft
    Source: ResultsMLS.com #1024323 Report a problem
    11/21/2017Price change$254,900-1.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Maryville #1011671 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Price change$259,000-3.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Maryville #1011671 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Price change$269,000-2.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Maryville #1011671 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Listed for sale$274,900+139%$115/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Nelson Realtors #1008657 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Sold$115,000-23.8%$48/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #932416 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Sold$150,878+0.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2004Sold$150,000+24%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2000Sold$121,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,500 $94,350
    2024$1,500 $94,350
    2023$1,500 +0.4%$94,350 +56%
    2022$1,494 $60,475
    2021$1,494 $60,475
    2020$1,494 $60,475
    2019$1,494 +41%$60,475 +41%
    2018$1,059 +2%$42,875
    2017$1,038 $42,875
    2016$1,038 +12.6%$42,875
    2015$922 +479.8%$42,875
    2014$159 -83.2%$42,875 -2.8%
    2013$949 $44,125
    2012$949 +0%$44,125 0%
    2011$949 +5.4%$44,132
    2010$900 $44,132
    2009-- $44,132 -10.1%
    2008$1,094 $49,072
    2007$1,094 +26%$49,072 +23.2%
    2006$868 -10.3%$39,828
    2005$968 +63.5%$39,828 +44.7%
    2004$592 -1.5%$27,526 -1.5%
    2002$601 $27,940
    2001-- $27,940 -75%
    2000-- $111,758

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37801