4241 Red Rd, Miami, FL 33155
Home value
$1,249,700
$1.10M - $1.42M
$6,645/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,645/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,645/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,695/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,695/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Annielis Diaz 786-714-6506,
Onyx Realty
Valeria Kelly, 3047020
One Sotheby's International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, 3 Bedroom Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Clear Impact Glass, Complete Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,898
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Foyer
- Patio & porch: Awning(s)
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 5,250 sqft
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0341190010180
- Zoning: 0100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
- Roof: Flat Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1964
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $1,250,000-1.6%$850/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,270,000$864/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,270,000+69.3%$864/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Sold | $750,000-11.2%$510/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $845,000$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Pending sale | $845,000$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $845,000$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listing removed | $845,000$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $845,000-5.6%$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $895,000$609/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Pending sale | $895,000$609/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $895,000-10.1%$609/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000$677/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Pending sale | $995,000$677/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $995,000-0.5%$677/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $1,000,000-15.6%$680/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,185,000+650%$806/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2019 | Listing removed | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Price change | $2,700-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2019 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: https://www.facebook.com/385330104953331 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
| 11/21/1994 | Sold | $158,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,243 +3% | $215,243 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,148 +3.8% | $208,974 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,032 +0.7% | $202,888 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,011 +1.4% | $196,979 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,970 +2.6% | $194,260 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,895 +5% | $189,893 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $186,353 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,757 +1.2% | $182,521 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,725 -0.6% | $178,767 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,742 -1.3% | $177,525 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,777 +5.3% | $176,117 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,637 | $173,515 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,637 +2.4% | $170,615 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,576 -4.8% | $165,646 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,705 +11% | $163,199 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,438 -3.3% | $158,909 +23.1% |
| 2007 | $2,522 -6.8% | $129,128 |
| 2006 | $2,705 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,705 +2.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,634 +5.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,504 +5.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,369 | -- |
| 2001 | $2,369 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33155