Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $345,000

    4241 Ridgemont Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $343,400 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a grand double door entry that sets the tone as you step inside. The open living room and kitchen layout creates a welcoming space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room offers plenty of natural light and room to gather, while the eat-in kitchen is complete with a breakfast bar, ample cabinet space, and room for casual dining. The primary bedroom serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring a well-appointed luxury bathroom designed with comfort in mind. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or even a home office. Step outside to the back patio, an ideal spot to unwind, enjoy your morning coffee, or host gatherings in a peaceful setting. The backyard also features an above-ground pool with a deck, perfect for cooling off and enjoying warm days right at home.
    38 days
    |
    244
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela R Colvin 901-497-0718,

    Keller Williams Realty - Getwell 662-892-4077,

    Jennifer Smith 901-461-7644

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4146190

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pantry, Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Double Entry
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Ventless
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Fenced, Outdoor Pool
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2061111400006600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: North College Crossing
      Location
      • Region: Olive Branch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $162,913
      • Annual tax amount: $2,279
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $343,400

        $326,000 - $361,000

        $2,145/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$345,000$173/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4146190 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$345,000$173/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4146190 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,923 $16,291
        2023$1,923 $16,291
        2022$1,923 $16,291
        2021$1,923 +8.2%$16,291 +7%
        2020$1,778 $15,222
        2019$1,778 $15,222
        2018$1,778 +1.7%$15,222 +2%
        2017$1,747 $14,923
        2016$1,747 -14.7%$14,923 -44.4%
        2015$2,047 +17.2%$26,846 +79.9%
        2014$1,747 +288.7%$14,923
        2013$450 $14,923

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38654

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable