Discover peaceful country living on 14.74 beautiful acres with this charming 3‑bed, 2‑bath home in Waynesboro. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, usable land, and natural surroundings. Enjoy spacious living areas, generous bedrooms, and plenty of room for gardening, livestock, or outdoor recreation. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat or a place to build your homestead dreams, this property provides endless possibilities. Home is being sold as-is.
Active
$270,000
4242 Upper Factory Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
3beds
1,896sqft
Mobile Home, Residential
Built in 2016
14.74 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 30 days |
- 537 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Betty McGaughey 901-672-1145,
eXp Realty 888-519-5113
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3180507
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,896
- Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,896
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 14.74 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 099 00201 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Waynesboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $87,300
- Annual tax amount: $526
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 +9.8% | $21,825 +45% |
| 2024 | $326 +13% | $15,050 |
| 2023 | $289 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $289 | $15,050 +98% |
| 2021 | -- | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $175 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $175 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $175 -0.1% | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $175 +12.9% | $7,600 +13% |
| 2016 | $155 -54.4% | $6,725 |
| 2015 | $340 | $6,725 -59.1% |
| 2014 | $340 +0.1% | $16,423 +0.1% |
| 2013 | $340 +1% | $16,407 +1% |
| 2012 | $336 | $16,237 |
| 2011 | $336 +26.1% | $16,237 |
| 2010 | $267 -16.5% | $16,237 +14.5% |
| 2008 | $319 | $14,184 |
| 2007 | $319 +3.3% | $14,184 +3.3% |
| 2006 | $309 +13.1% | $13,728 |
| 2005 | $273 | $13,728 |
| 2004 | $273 +9.5% | $13,728 +41.4% |
| 2002 | $250 | $9,712 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,712 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $38,848 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38485
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Waynesboro Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 6 mi
- 5/10Waynesboro Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 6.2 mi
- 5/10Wayne County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Waynesboro Elementary
- Middle: Waynesboro Middle School
- High: Wayne County High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Tennessee
- Wayne County
- Waynesboro
- 38485
- 4242 Upper Factory Creek Rd