4244 Water Briar Rd, Millington, TN 38053
Home value
$224,100
$213,000 - $235,000
$1,583/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,583/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,583/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,349/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,349/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelly Jankovsky 731-413-8080,
Epique Realty,
Michael Jankovsky 731-277-9251,
Epique Realty
Cristian Amparan
The Home Partners Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x15
Kitchen
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x12
Living room
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,142
- Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Dimensions: 65 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: M0115J B00055
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Millington
- Subdivision: Woodmere
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $213,000-5.3%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900+87.4%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $1,595-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $1,695-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,795$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Sold | $120,000+16.6%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2007 | Sold | $102,900+50.2%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2007 | Sold | $68,500-35.8%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2006 | Sold | $106,726+12.5%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2004 | Sold | $94,900$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 +19% | $43,925 +46.5% |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $29,975 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $29,975 |
| 2022 | -- | $29,975 |
| 2021 | -- | $29,975 +36.6% |
| 2020 | $336 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $336 -62.2% | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $889 -28.2% | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $1,238 +31.6% | $21,950 +2% |
| 2016 | $941 | $21,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,525 -15.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,375 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,375 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,375 |
| 2009 | -- | $25,375 +18.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,475 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,475 |
| 2006 | -- | $21,475 |
| 2005 | -- | $21,475 +22.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,550 |
| 2003 | -- | $17,550 |
| 2002 | -- | $17,550 -4% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,275 +23.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $14,825 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38053