Look at this Studio/1ba 2nd floor apartment now available for rent! Located in the heart of East Falls across the street from Fairmount Park's bike/walk loop, this location is tough to beat. This property is located footsteps away from Jefferson University's East Falls campus and in the middle of the bustling business/shopping district of East Falls.
Owner pays for water and gas. Renter pays for electricity. Last month's rent is due at signing. No smoking allowed.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,100/mo
Fees may apply
4245 Ridge Ave #2R, Philadelphia, PA 19129
Studio
325sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Wall unit
None laundry
Off street parking
Wall furnace
What's special
- 10 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 325 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,100+15.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listing removed | $950$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2431108 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Price change | $950-5%$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2431108 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $1,000-4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2431108 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,050+5%$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2431108 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Price change | $1,000-2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Price change | $1,025-2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,050$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: East Falls