Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $281,900

    42452 Yokum Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    --beds
    --baths
    2,027sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    3 Acres Lot
    $281,900 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,900

    $242,000 - $316,000

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2027 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 42452 Yokum Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,027 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5313600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ponchatoula

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$591 +0.4%$13,312
    2024$589 +0.6%$13,312 +0.6%
    2023$585 $13,232
    2022$585 -3.7%$13,232
    2021$608 +2.9%$13,232
    2020$591 +0.2%$13,232
    2019$589 -56.8%$13,232
    2018$1,364 +130.5%$13,232
    2017$592 +0%$13,232
    2016$592 -2.8%$13,232 -3.8%
    2015$609 -2.9%$13,761
    2014$627 $13,761
    2013$627 -3.8%$13,761
    2012$652 -1.4%$13,761 +1%
    2011$661 -3.4%$13,629
    2010$684 -0.2%$13,629
    2009$686 +1.8%$13,629
    2008$674 +14.3%$13,629 +6.9%
    2007$590 +7.7%$12,745
    2006$548 $12,745
    2005-- $12,745
    2004-- $12,745 +15%
    2003-- $11,086
    2002-- $11,086
    2001-- $11,086

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70454