4247 Armstrong Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
Home value
$338,400
$321,000 - $355,000
$1,766/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,766/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,766/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,933/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,933/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephanie Singleton 615-714-0543,
RE/MAX Choice Properties
Maria Sanchez, 297497
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Kitchen
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Living room
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x20
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,408
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,408
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Driveway, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.51 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 082 10400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Springfield
- Subdivision: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listing removed | $344,999$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $344,999-1.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+4.4%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $335,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Contingent | $335,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Contingent | $335,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,000+54%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Sold | $217,500+3.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Pending sale | $209,990$149/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2169928 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $209,990+34.2%$149/sqft |
Source: The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage #2169928 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Sold | $156,500+15.9%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2015 | Sold | $135,000+2.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $132,000+6%$94/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty of the South #1590708 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2007 | Sold | $124,500$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $1,103 -0.9% | $61,300 +41.8% |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $43,225 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $43,225 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $43,225 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $43,225 |
| 2018 | $1,113 +0% | $43,225 +42.9% |
| 2017 | $1,113 +19.3% | $30,250 |
| 2016 | $933 +4.2% | $30,250 |
| 2015 | $895 | $30,250 |
| 2014 | $895 | $30,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,250 |
| 2012 | $903 | $30,250 -3.2% |
| 2011 | $903 +10.7% | $31,250 |
| 2010 | $816 | $31,250 |
| 2009 | $816 | $31,250 |
| 2008 | $816 +13.5% | $31,250 |
| 2007 | $719 -13.5% | $31,250 |
| 2006 | $831 +14.9% | $31,250 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $724 | $27,208 |
| 2004 | $724 | $27,208 |
| 2002 | $724 | $27,208 |
| 2001 | -- | $27,208 -70.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $91,542 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37172