Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $190,000

    4249 Barlow Rd, Crestview, FL 32536

    2beds
    924sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1995
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New water heaterNew ac systemTile bathroomsQuiet and peaceful neighborhoodSpacious and functional layout
    Recently renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home situated on approximately 1 acre in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. This property offers a spacious and functional layout with a comfortable living area that flows into the kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living or a relaxed lifestyle. The home features tile bathrooms, adding a clean and updated feel, along with major upgrades including a new AC system and new water heater, providing efficiency and peace of mind for the future owner. Enjoy the privacy and freedom that comes with a full acre of land, offering plenty of space for outdoor activities, parking, pets, or future. or future additions. With no HOA, you have the flexibility to truly make the property your own. or future additions. Just about 40 minutes from the beach.
    19 days
    |
    591
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amine M Yunes Said 850-226-0185,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001295MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Description: master
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 8
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Shelving
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 924
      • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Covered
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200 x 300
      Details
      • Parcel number: 102N24000000021290
      • Zoning description: County, Horses Allowed, Mobile Home

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $45,978
      • Annual tax amount: $623
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$190,000+593.4%$206/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1001295 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Sold$27,400+389.3%$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/21/2003Sold$5,600$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$539 +10.5%$42,249 +4.9%
        2023$488 +9.3%$40,258 +14.3%
        2022$447 +5.7%$35,235 +11%
        2021$423 +326.6%$31,742 +31.5%
        2020$99 $24,137 +2.3%
        2019$99 $23,594 +1.9%
        2018$99 $23,154 +2.1%
        2017$99 $22,678 +1.5%
        2016$99 $22,336 -0.1%
        2015$99 $22,357 +0.8%
        2014$99 $22,180 -3.9%
        2013-- $23,076 -0.8%
        2012-- $23,259 +1%
        2011-- $23,022 -8.2%
        2010-- $25,072 +401.9%
        2009-- $4,995 -3%
        2008-- $5,150
        2007-- $5,150 -33.3%
        2006-- $7,725 +51.2%
        2005-- $5,110 +10.2%
        2004-- $4,635 +575.7%
        2003-- $686

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32536

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable