Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $7,500

    4249 Ridgeview Rd, Cleveland, OH 44144

    $--/sqft
    $1,220 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,220/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $44/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $44/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is located at 4249 Ridgeview Rd, Cleveland, OH 44144.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01314147

DateEventPrice
    5/5/1999Sold$15,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$176 +50.2%$2,630 +74.2%
    2023$117 +0.6%$1,510
    2022$116 +0.9%$1,510
    2021$115 +12.5%$1,510 +30.2%
    2020$102 +8%$1,160
    2019$95 +0.4%$1,160
    2018$95 -3.6%$1,160
    2017$98 +0.8%$1,160
    2016$97 $1,160
    2015$97 -3%$1,160 -2.5%
    2014$100 +1.7%$1,190
    2013$99 +2.9%$1,190
    2012$96 -10%$1,190 -30.8%
    2011$106 +0.2%$1,720
    2010$106 +0.8%$1,720
    2009$105 -6.3%$1,720 -10.9%
    2008$113 +3.3%$1,930
    2007$109 +0.1%$1,930
    2006$109 -66.4%$1,930 -64.7%
    2005$324 +1.2%$5,460
    2004$320 +1.1%$5,460
    2003$317 +15.7%$5,460 +11.4%
    2002$274 -42.8%$4,900
    2001$479 +4.5%$4,900
    2000$458 $4,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Brooklyn