Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    425 Balmoral Rd, Winter Park, FL 32789

    3beds
    1,929sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In garage laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central, fireplace

    What's special

    Spacious corner lotRefinished original wood flooringNew countertopsUpdated kitchenNew floor tileFreshly painted cabinetryMature landscaping
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOW AVAILABLE FOR LEASE IN ONE OF WINTER PARK'S MOST DESIRABLE ZIP CODES! Welcome to 425 Balmoral Road, a beautifully updated 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM home situated on a spacious CORNER LOT in the heart of 32789. Offering approximately 1,929 SF of living space, this charming residence is located near the highly sought after Windsong area, surrounded by picturesque homes, mature landscaping, and the iconic Winter Park peacocks often seen roaming the neighborhood. This home features REFINISHED ORIGINAL WOOD FLOORING, NEW INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW CARPET IN FAMILY ROOM, and spacious living areas filled with natural light. The updated kitchen includes NEW FLOOR TILE, FRESHLY PAINTED CABINETRY, NEW COUNTERTOPS, and a NEW REFRIGERATOR/FREEZER. Additional improvements include a NEW AC UNIT INSTALLED LAST YEAR, NEW BACKYARD SOD, and a NEW PRIVATE FENCE creating a peaceful outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Lawn care and landscaping are included for added convenience. Enjoy a PRIME LOCATION just minutes from Park Avenue, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and downtown Orlando. A rare opportunity to lease a home with character, charm, and an unbeatable Winter Park lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage, In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,929 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Ceiling Fan(s), Corner Lot, Family Room, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Central, In Garage, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Lot Features: Corner Lot, Pets - No, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 302208412803010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Winter Park

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6407808 Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$3,950-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$4,000+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for rent$3,750-12.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for sale$1,100,000+25%$570/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2023Sold$880,000+13.5%$456/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$775,000$402/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6105102 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for sale$775,000$402/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6105102 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32789