A bespoke coastal retreat with timeless elegance. Nestled behind the private gates of Seclusion Dunes, this refined Seagrove estate offers exceptional privacy, thoughtful scale, and the enduring charm of a true coastal home. Positioned within one of 30A's most exclusive and low-density enclaves, the residence is surrounded by lush native landscape and set on a quiet private lane just steps from the Gulf with deeded neighborhood beach access. Designed for large gatherings and gracious living, the home features generous indoor-outdoor spaces, multiple suites ideal for hosting, and a serene resort-style pool experience. Interiors blend classic coastal warmth with elevated architectural detail, resulting in an atmosphere of understated luxury and relaxed sophistication.
With a strong rental history and demand from high-end vacation clientele, the property appeals equally to investors and those seeking a personal coastal sanctuary. Privacy, scale, and quiet luxury make this a rare offering in the 30A market.
For sale
$5,595,000
425 Beachfront Trl, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
9beds
9,587sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$584/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic coastal warmthMultiple suitesExceptional privacyRelaxed sophisticationQuiet luxuryUnderstated luxurySerene resort-style pool experience
- 188 days |
- 623 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Blankenship Watkins Advisory Group 850-805-6100,
Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 989098
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 11
- Full bathrooms: 10
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Fourth
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 174 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 14.5
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 193.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 15.5
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 140.88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.25 x 11.5
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 240.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 15.5
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 241.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.25 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 17
Primary bathroom
- Level: Fourth
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.5 x 16
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 468.56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 29.75 x 15.75
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 420 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 21
Dining area
- Level: Third
- Area: 268 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.75 x 16
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 638.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27.75 x 23
Kitchen
- Level: Third
- Area: 227.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 13
Living room
- Level: Second
- Area: 380.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19.5 x 19.5
Living room
- Level: Third
- Area: 464 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 29
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Owner's Closet, Wet Bar, Elevator
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 9,587
- Total interior livable area: 9,587 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 11
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Covered
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 4
- Covered spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 4
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Columns, Outdoor Shower, Separate Living Area
Lot
- Dimensions: 56 x 103 x 70 x 70 x 120 x 120
- Features: Covenants, Curb & Gutter, Irregular Lot, Restrictions, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Parcel number: 193S18162000000120
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Beach, Deed Access, Elevators, Fitness Center, Fishing, Gated, Pool, Waterfront
- Subdivision: SECLUSION DUNES
HOA
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Land Recreation, Management, Utilities, Maintenance Structure
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $584/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $4,610,837
- Annual tax amount: $42,116
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $5,595,000-6.7%$584/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $5,995,000+26.2%$625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Sold | $4,750,000-6.8%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Pending sale | $5,095,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $5,095,000-1.9%$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Listing removed | $5,195,000$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $5,195,000-2.9%$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $5,350,000+1307.9%$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2015 | Sold | $380,000+61.7%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2001 | Sold | $235,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $42,117 +2.9% | $4,610,837 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $40,926 -6.5% | $4,504,080 +21.5% |
| 2022 | $43,755 +34.1% | $3,706,886 +10% |
| 2021 | $32,620 +4.5% | $3,369,896 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $31,204 +3.6% | $3,125,943 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $30,123 | $3,033,199 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $30,123 +3.2% | $2,927,334 +6.7% |
| 2017 | $29,189 +7.3% | $2,744,778 +654.5% |
| 2016 | $27,204 +647.3% | $363,800 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $3,640 +30.7% | $360,000 +122% |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $162,156 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,156 |
| 2012 | -- | $162,156 +0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $160,650 -10% |
| 2010 | -- | $178,500 -30% |
| 2009 | -- | $255,000 -15% |
| 2008 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $300,000 +50% |
| 2004 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $200,000 +42.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $140,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459