Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $112,900

    425 Calvert Ridge Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    2beds
    0baths
    3Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1973
    3 Acres Lot
    $112,900 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $112,900

    $88,000 - $143,000

    $1,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic investment! Concrete building, septic in place for 3 bedrooms. 200 amp panel, new pump for well w/ elec and air tank. Property is accessed by a private lane. City water is available at 441 Calvert Ridge Rd.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02400600000

• Acreage Source: Tax Record
    • Has House: 0
    • Is Federal Land Bank: 0
    • New Construction: 0
    • Road Frontage Dimensions: 0
    • Tax Amount: 340
    • Zoning: RES/AG
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Listing Type: STAND

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2021Sold$42,900-14%$35/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2158576 Report a problem
    5/1/2021Pending sale$49,900$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2158576 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Contingent$49,900$40/sqft
    7/29/2020Price change$49,900-9.1%$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #2158576 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$54,900+7.6%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #2158576 Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listing removed$50,999$41/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2045263 Report a problem
    12/13/2019Price change$50,999-14.9%$41/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2045263 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$59,900-14.3%$48/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2045263 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Price change$69,900-36.5%$56/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2045263 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for sale$110,000+189.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2045263 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Sold$38,000-4.8%$31/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1969292 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$39,900+19.1%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #1969292 Report a problem
    7/1/2018Listing removed$33,500$27/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #1911624 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Price change$33,500+3.1%$27/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #1911624 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Price change$32,500-18.5%$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #1911624 Report a problem
    3/18/2018Listed for sale$39,900+25.1%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #1911624 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Sold$31,900$26/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1773662 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Pending sale$31,900$26/sqft
    Source: Ben Bray Real Estate & Auction Co. #1773662 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Price change$31,900+6.7%$26/sqft
    10/31/2016Listed for sale$29,900+92.9%$24/sqft
    8/5/2016Sold$15,500-66.7%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2015Sold$46,571+584.9%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2007Sold$6,800$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$424 $29,825
    2024$424 +89.1%$29,825 +199.7%
    2023$224 -0.4%$9,950 -75%
    2022$225 -33.8%$39,800 -33.8%
    2021$340 $60,100
    2020$340 $60,100
    2019$340 -10.4%$60,100 -1%
    2018$379 $60,700
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2011$632 +32.2%$23,647
    2010$478 $23,647
    2009$478 $23,647 +10.5%
    2008-- $21,392 +10.2%
    2007$442 $19,404
    2006$442 -2.7%$19,404 +10.6%
    2005$454 +54.9%$17,548 +54.9%
    2004$293 $11,327
    2002$293 $11,327 +96.3%
    2001-- $5,769 -75%
    2000-- $23,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37186