Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $699,000

    425 Division St, Fall River, MA 02721

    6beds
    3,201sqft
    : 
    3 Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $710,700 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious 3-family property featuring three-bedroom units with strong income potential and plenty of space throughout. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors looking to add to their portfolio. Great opportunity to build equity. Don’t miss your chance to own this versatile multi-family property!
    13 days
    |
    246
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gilnerys Santana 774-240-4771,

    Amaral & Associates RE 508-674-4972,

    Arnold Mauricio 508-789-9258

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73515539

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Features
      • Flooring: Varies, Laminate
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,201
      • Total interior livable area: 3,201 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,201

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2,225 Square Feet
      • Features: Easements
      Details
      • Parcel number: G040046,2825798
      • Zoning: A-2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: 3 Family
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, Public School
      Location
      • Region: Fall River

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $533,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,735
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Total actual rent: 6700
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $710,700

        $675,000 - $746,000

        $1,768/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$699,000-19.7%$218/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73515539 Report a problem
        7/27/2021Sold$870,000$272/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,735 +4.6%$500,900 +4.9%
        2024$5,485 +12.6%$477,400 +20.3%
        2023$4,871 -46.6%$397,000 -45.1%
        2022$9,129 +7.9%$723,400 +18.3%
        2021$8,460 +14.8%$611,700 +19.9%
        2020$7,370 +10.4%$510,000 +11.4%
        2019$6,673 +10.3%$457,700 +10.6%
        2018$6,050 +4.4%$413,800
        2017$5,793 +5.3%$413,800 +2.5%
        2016$5,502 +4.2%$403,700
        2015$5,280 -1.7%$403,700 -5.5%
        2014$5,374 +3%$427,200 -2.3%
        2013$5,218 +8.5%$437,400 -0.1%
        2012$4,809 +0.2%$438,000 -17.5%
        2010$4,801 +10.1%$531,100 -1.8%
        2009$4,360 -4.8%$540,900 -9.4%
        2008$4,578 +7.9%$596,900 +1%
        2007$4,241 +8%$590,700 +2.7%
        2006$3,928 +7.5%$575,100 +19.8%
        2005$3,654 +31.4%$480,200 +41.8%
        2004$2,780 +1.7%$338,600 +32.7%
        2003$2,733 +8.8%$255,200
        2002$2,511 -4.7%$255,200 +1.3%
        2000$2,635 +15.3%$251,900 +1.2%
        1995$2,285 $248,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sandy Beach

          Getting around

          90 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          59 / 100
          Bikeable