Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,575,000

    425 Inveraray Rd, Villanova, PA 19085

    3beds
    4,382sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $1,575,000 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $7,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,575,000

    $1.46M - $1.70M

    $7,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4382 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 425 Inveraray Rd, Villanova, PA 19085.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Carpet, Exposed Beams, Skylight(s), Wood Floors, Bar, Attic, Wet/Dry Bar, Sprinkler System, Wainscotting, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Store/Office, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,382 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Entry - Main, Doors - Swing In
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36040232673

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Villanova
    • Municipality: RADNOR TWP

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $322 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Central
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Cooktop, Water Heater - High-Efficiency, Dryer - Front Loading, Washer - Front Loading, Energy Efficient Appliances
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Carpet, Exposed Beams, Skylight(s), Wood Floors, Bar, Attic, Wet/Dry Bar, Sprinkler System, Wainscotting, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Store/Office, Tub Shower
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Paved Driveway, Other, On Street, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Level Entry - Main, Doors - Swing In
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: RADNOR TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2022Sold$1,268,000-0.5%$289/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2029694 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$1,275,000$291/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2029694 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$1,275,000+2%$291/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2029694 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    4/26/2021Pending sale$1,250,000$285/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #PADE542642 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Listed for sale$1,250,000+8.7%$285/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #PADE542642 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listing removed$1,150,000$262/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #PADE502612 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listing removed$6,500$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester #PADE517322 Report a problem
    4/18/2020Listed for rent$6,500+52.9%$1/sqft
    3/17/2020Price change$1,150,000-2.1%$262/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester #PADE502612 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Price change$1,175,000-2.1%$268/sqft
    12/31/2019Price change$1,199,999-2%$274/sqft
    12/6/2019Price change$1,225,000-3.9%$280/sqft
    10/26/2019Listed for sale$1,275,000+73.5%$291/sqft
    4/18/2019Sold$735,000-5.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2019Pending sale$774,900$177/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Haverford Sales Office #PADE436474 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Listed for sale$774,900+4.9%$177/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford #PADE436474 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Listing removed$739,000$169/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #6791524 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Price change$739,000-6.3%$169/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6791524 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$789,000-1.3%$180/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6791524 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listing removed$4,250$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6572496 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Listing removed$799,000$182/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6572431 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Listed for rent$4,250$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6572496 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$799,000-3.7%$182/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6572431 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listing removed$829,900$189/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6377976 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Listed for sale$829,900+9.9%$189/sqft
    4/10/2007Sold$755,000+58.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/1998Sold$475,750$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,225 +3.8%$772,940
    2024$15,628 +4.1%$772,940
    2023$15,008 +1.1%$772,940
    2022$14,844 $772,940
    2021$14,844 +416.3%$772,940 +46.8%
    2020$2,875 -83.8%$526,500
    2019$17,799 +2%$526,500
    2018$17,452 +504%$526,500
    2017$2,889 -2%$526,500
    2016$2,948 $526,500
    2015$2,948 $526,500
    2014$2,948 +4.8%$526,500
    2013$2,812 +0.8%$526,500
    2012$2,790 -6.1%$526,500 -8.2%
    2011$2,971 $573,600
    2010$2,971 +7.5%$573,600
    2009$2,765 +2%$573,600
    2008$2,709 +6.1%$573,600
    2007$2,553 $573,600
    2006$2,553 $573,600
    2005$2,553 +2%$573,600
    2004$2,501 +6.4%$573,600
    2003$2,352 +7.9%$573,600
    2002$2,180 $573,600
    2000$2,180 $573,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19085