Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,300

    425 N 4th St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    3beds
    1baths
    1,328sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    8,189 Square Feet Lot
    $281,300 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,736 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,300

    $259,000 - $301,000

    $1,736/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute, cozy and comfortable all describe this 3 bedroom home. Newer windows, flooring and kitchen - private fenced in backyard and large deck. All this just a block from the Middle School and close to downtown!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,189 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22605140321059

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Atkinson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2011Listing removed$139,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1636000 Report a problem
    9/9/2011Listed for sale$139,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred, Inc. #1636000 Report a problem
    7/27/2010Sold$139,900$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/17/2010Listed for sale$139,900+68.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Wayne Hayes Real Estate LLC #1138024 Report a problem
    5/9/2000Sold$83,000$63/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,789 +0.9%$203,400
    2023$3,756 +3.3%$203,400 +55.5%
    2022$3,638 +12.7%$130,800
    2021$3,227 +4.7%$130,800
    2020$3,083 +3.7%$130,800
    2019$2,974 +7.9%$130,800
    2017$2,756 -14.7%$130,800 -10.8%
    2016$3,230 +0.6%$146,600
    2015$3,211 +3.6%$146,600
    2014$3,101 -2.6%$146,600
    2013$3,182 -0.5%$146,600
    2012$3,199 +1.7%$146,600
    2011$3,145 +2.7%$146,600
    2010$3,063 +3.4%$146,600
    2009$2,964 +3.3%$146,600
    2008$2,868 -2.2%$146,600
    2007$2,934 +2.5%$146,600
    2006$2,863 +6.9%$146,600 +39.4%
    2005$2,679 -3.5%$105,200
    2004$2,776 +1.3%$105,200
    2003$2,739 +2.7%$105,200
    2002$2,667 +3.4%$105,200
    2000$2,579 $105,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53538