Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    425 Rustic Ridge Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    4beds
    2,006sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    8,407.08 Square Feet Lot
    $419,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,100

    $398,000 - $440,000

    $2,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great schools, backyard with a pool and covered patio to enjoy during the Texas summer and fall, friendly neighborhood and near restaurants as well as retail. Close to a large park and playground. This home has tall ceilings, recently updated, and a spacious kitchen and fireplace. The living area boasts an abundance of natural light and tall ceilings, creating an airy and open feel. The large kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring granite countertops, ample new cabinetry, and a convenient center island. Whether you are preparing a quick breakfast or hosting a dinner party, this kitchen offers the perfect space to unleash your culinary skills.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ty Lee 0755327 972-908-0793,

    Dallas Asset Solutions 972-908-0793

    Bought with:

    Martha Garcia

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20383195

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Direct Access, Off Street, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,407 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26238920140440000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Playground, Park, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Garland
    • Subdivision: Glenbrook Meadows 06

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20383195 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2023Pending sale$408,000$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20383195 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for sale$408,000+4.6%$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20383195 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listed for rent$2,890+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/21/2021Listed for rent$2,700+9.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/19/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Pending sale$390,000$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Contingent$390,000$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Price change$390,000-2.5%$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Listed for sale$399,900$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Contingent$399,900$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listed for sale$399,900$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Contingent$399,900$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listed for sale$399,900$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Contingent$399,900$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listed for sale$399,900+35.6%$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14672451 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listing removed$295,000$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Homes #14165444 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$295,000+0.3%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Homes #14165444 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Listing removed$2,460+18.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Lone Star Realty Group, LLC #14151715 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Price change$294,000-5.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Lone Star Realty Group, LLC #14075417 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Price change$2,075+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Lone Star Realty Group, LLC #14118299 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$309,900+3.3%$154/sqft
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    6/18/2019Price change$299,900-1.3%$150/sqft
    6/10/2019Listed for sale$304,000$152/sqft
    Source: Lone Star Realty, LLC #14075417 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,865 +0.2%$436,400
    2024$1,861 -7.7%$436,400 +17.9%
    2023$2,017 -6.5%$370,000 -0.6%
    2022$2,157 +26.7%$372,080 +34.7%
    2021$1,702 -3.7%$276,140
    2020$1,767 +10%$276,140 +11.1%
    2019$1,607 +40.7%$248,500
    2018$1,142 -76.4%$248,500 +25.7%
    2017$4,842 +4.6%$197,710
    2016$4,627 +17.7%$197,710 +14.7%
    2015$3,931 $172,430 +1.8%
    2014$3,931 $169,330
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coomer Creek